Biography of David Beckham's kick Banana Owner | Top Football

·



Biography of David Beckham's kick Banana Owner - View biography of David BeckhamDavid Beckham's kick Banana OwnerDavid Robert Joseph Beckham or more familiarly called the David Beckham - David Robert Joseph Beckham  is finally able to breathe sigh of relief after the four children from his marriage to Victoria Adams was born safely. The birth of her 4th child named Seven Beckham Harper is also awaited Harper brothers, namely Brooklyn Joseph (born March 4, 1999), Romeo James (born 1 September 2002) and Cruz David (born February 20, 2005).Biography of David Beckham .

David Beckham married Victoria on July 4, 1999 in Ireland. After marriage they lived in a very large house, dubbed Beckingham Palace, and hiring employees to 400 people! Wow, not imagine how big the house! Beckham has also earned the Order of the British Empire (OBE) from Queen of England on June 12, 2002. Friend of Tom Cruise has also become an icon of UNICEF in January 2005. Well, I do not think complete when talking about Beckham but not his football career.

More
Beckham's career at the club:
In the 1994/1995 season, Beckham is often played as a midfielder when playing on the gridiron this, summoned the Manchester United coach Sir Alex Ferguson to go into the senior team, and Beckham answered that call with Manchester United won the Premiership and FA Cup. Even in the 1998/1999 season, in addition to the Premiership and FA Cup, the club also won the Champions League trophy with honors after turning things around from 0-1 to 2-1 in the final two minutes against Bayern Munich at the time.

On 10 April 2002 after Beckham suffered a metatarsal injury thwarted by Aldo Dushcer of club Deportivo La Coruna. In the same year, Beckham's relationship with Sir Alex Ferguson deteriorated. It begins from the wrath of Sir Alex since the defeat of Manchester United over Arsenal. Sir Alex's emotional shoes kicking the ball and accidentally hurt the temple which led to Beckham to get stitches 13 stitches.




At the beginning of 2003/2004 season, Beckham decided to move to Real Madrid and use the back of a shirt with the number 23 (the number one jersey Michael Jordan, one of the favorite athletes Beckham). Beckham can not use the back of his favorite number is No. 7 because it is already used by Raul Gonzalez. At the time of a career at Real Madrid for several seasons, Beckham was unable to deliver the club into champions. After a change of coach at Real Madrid, namely Fabio Capello, Beckham's role becomes increasingly reduced, therefore, on January 11, 2007, he accepted an offer to play for 5 years in the Los Angeles Galaxy. However, before going to the LA Galaxy, Beckham is playing pretty well at the end of the season managed to bring Real Madrid win La Liga 2006/2007 season. However, on March 7, 2009, Beckham was loaned to AC Milan club for less than two seasons.
 

Beckham's career in the National Team Beckham's career in the National Team begins on 1 September 1996. At the 1998 World Cup, Beckham is renowned for its scandalous at the time against Argentina. At that time, Beckham deliberately kicked Diego Simeone which ultimately makes Beckham expelled from the green field. In the match, England lost against Argentina. British Society Beckham blamed for the defeat which would have made Beckham became one of The Worst British.
 

But in the 2002 World Cup, Beckham scored the goal against Argentina on penalty kicks that made Argentina were knocked out of World Cup. And on November 15, 2000 he was crowned the British captain, and his position in 2006.


Biography David Beckham:
Full Name: David Robert Joseph Beckham 
Nickname: Dave, Becks, Golden Balls, DB7
TTL: 2 May 1975, Leytonstone, London, England, UK
Height: 183 cm 
Position: Right wing and central midfield






2 comments:

sawal tuhusetya said...
1 December 2011 at 12:14  

jujur saja, saya masih belum bisa memahami sepenuhnya kenapa d. becham demikian digandrungi orang sejagad. prestasi sepakbolanya ndak mentereng amat dibandingkan zidane, messi, atau c. ronaldo.

fyrdhazakaria said...
3 December 2011 at 06:46  

saya juga gk terlalu suka beckham, tapi melihat dy bs bertandang ke indonesia dgn sgala antusias warga indonesia. saya ikud bangga :)

There was an error in this gadget

Popular Posts